Privacy policy


Information on the processing of personal data under ‘Article 13 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003.

  1. Any personal data collected will be processed within the meaning of ‘Article 4 of the above Decree, by storing in the computer system of S.A.F.I.M. Srl, for purposes related to activities carried out through the website www.safim-srl.it (eg. management of delivery notes). The data will be collected and processed in order to:
    1. provide assistance in the use of Services and, in general, for the management of www.safim-srl.it site services;
    2. post notices on how to use of registered Services ;
    3. interactive commercial and/or administrative communications.
  2. The subsequent withdrawal of consent to treatment referred to in subsection (1) will result in the cancellation of the application for such services.
  3. The provision of personal data is needed to access the various services provided by the site www.safim-srl.it. Registration does not imply any obligation, but is subject to obtaining the data and the acceptance of the general conditions governing the existing business relations.
  4. The personal data supplied will only be available to:
    1. affiliates or subsidiaries, as part of our group;
    2. public or private entities, for the fulfillment of legal obligations.
  5. Article. 7 D. Decree Law 196/2003 gives you some rights in relation to the processing of your personal information, including:
    1. the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data which may concern you;
    2. the right to obtain updating, rectification or integration of data, and their cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking, where used in violation of the law;
    3. the right to refuse the treatment, which complies with the above-mentioned purposes, only for legitimate reasons;
    4. the right to refuse the processing of data for purposes of sending advertising materials, market research activities or unsolicited commercial communications.
  6. The owner of the data is S.A.F.I.M. Srl. The person in charge of data processing, according to D. Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 is Mr. Alberto Crivello.

For any communication, you can contact us by e-mail to segreteria.qualita@safim-srl.it or by a Registered Letter addressed to:

S.A.F.I.M. Srl, Via Supeja Gallino 20/28 – Fraz. Palmero, 10060 NONE (TO) ITALY